RPKI ROA in Nepal

* Forth-nightly updated. Last update: 17 June 2020
* Reach out to the maintainer at awal@nsrc.org for queries.

SerialOrganization NameAS NumberTotal v4 PrefixTotal v6 PrefixInvalid v4 PrefixInvalid v6 PrefixNot-found v4 PrefixNot-found v6 Prefix
1Konnect Nepal NetworksAS133149410001
(Bogon)
2Subisu Cablenet (Pvt) LtdAS40078210000
3TECHMINDS NETWORKS PVT. LTD.AS585041502050
4Barahi Internet Technologies Pvt. Ltd.AS138964500000
5Arrownet Pvt.LtdAS63991700000
6Mercantile Office SystemsAS46137300000
7Ncell Pvt. Ltd.AS385652100000
8WorldLink Communications Pvt LtdAS17501103140020
9Infocom Pvt. LtdAS18395700070
10Computer Land Communications Global ASAS24504500050
11Pokhara Internet Pvt. Ltd.AS138388410041
12NITC: IT Agency of Government of NepalAS45353400040
13Dataspace Pvt. Ltd.AS38217500050
14Communications & Communicate NepalAS23647700040
15Allied Net Link Technology Pvt LtdAS137209500050
16Smart Telecom Pvt. LtdAS136734400040
17Nepal Research and Education NetworkAS45170410010
18FIBERTEL FIBERNET PVT. LTDAS138500200020
19Dept. of Information Technology, Govt. of NepalAS131341100010
20Askina Cable Network Private LimitedAS137829500050
21Websurfer International TransitAS58459200020
22Prime Network Pvt.ltdAS137880200020
23Verisk Nepal Pvt. Ltd.AS132407100010
24Everest Link Pvt. LtdAS134504100010
25N.I.T.V Streamz Pvt. LtdAS135303100010
26Highland International Pvt LtdAS137011100010
27PRABHU DIGITAL PVT. LTD.AS138350100000
28National Information Technology CenterAS139256100010
29Virtual Network Pvt. LtdAS139311200020
30Nepal Internet Exchange NP AnycastAS24474100010
31Institute of Engineering, Pulchowk CampusAS58456100010
32Data Hub Pvt. Ltd.AS18222300030
33Info Developers Pvt. Ltd.AS136047100010
34NREN ASNAS45494110010
35Fiberworld Communication Pvt.ltdAS140072300010
36Simple Media Network Private LimitedAS139922300030
37Kantipur Publication Pvt. Ltd.AS133923410001
38Vianet Communications Pvt. Ltd.AS456503830000
39Agricultural Development Bank LtdAS136794300000
40PRABHU BANK LIMITEDAS136219300010
41Websurfer Nepal Internet Service ProviderAS2455011910000
42Nepal Telecommunications CorporationAS237529740000
43Broadlink NepalAS554271290000
44Cherry World Communication Pvt LtdAS135327610000
45Firstlink Communications Pvt. Ltd.AS137080710000
46Reliant Techno Networking Pvt. Ltd.AS137854500000
47Net Max Technologies Pvt. Ltd.AS56204100000
48Pathibhara Network Pvt. Ltd.AS137210500000
49F-1 Soft International Pvt LtdAS133092400000
50Cloud Himalaya Pvt LtdAS135337400000
51I. ZONE PVT. LTDAS134995600000
52DOEN Net Private LimitedAS135043410000
53Loop Networks Pvt. Ltd.AS133557200000
54Broadband Solutions Pvt. LtdAS137275310000
55Regmi Media Inc. Pvt. Ltd.AS63968400000
56Himalayan Bank Ltd.AS58433300000
57Access World Tech Pvt. Ltd.AS59370300000
58Nabil Bank LimitedAS132270300000
59Alisha Communication Link Pvt.LtdAS138495200000
60Web Networks Pvt. Ltd.AS136380200000
61Kath Codex Pvt. Ltd.AS137521200000
62IME Group Pvt. LtdAS139196100000
63IBSS Nepal InternetAS56196100000
64Kriti Darshan Media Pvt. Ltd.AS138620500000
65Himalayan Online ServicesAS454241000000
66Ultranet CommunicationsAS1365301400000
67Nepal PoliceAS139237100000
68NEPAL INTERNATIONAL INTERNET GATEWAYAS458451050000
69Ncell Pty. Ltd.AS138546100000
70SyntegrateAS133179500000
71DISH MEDIA NETWORK PUBLIC LIMITEDAS132799300000
72Metrolink Business Group Pvt LtdAS139261200000
73NIC ASIA BankAS138605100000
74Unified Communication Private LimitedAS136763740000
75WorldLink CommunicationsAS137187200000
76Sky Broadband Pvt. LtdAS136908810000
77Kathmandu UniversityAS132856100000
78SANIMA BANK LIMITEDAS136979200000
79P.D.S. Server Network Pvt. Ltd.AS136477400000
80Everest Wireless Network pvt. ltdAS137580400000
81COSMIC NET PRIVATE LIMITEDAS138185400000
82Netnod anycast AS for APNICAS56266220000
83Plasma Technologist Pvt LtdAS139701200000
84Classic Tech Pvt. Ltd.AS559153270000
85Next Geekers Pvt. Ltd.AS140050100000
86Bashistha Kebal Net Pvt. Ltd.AS136739200000
87SURKHET CABLE NET T.V. PVT. LTD.AS139902300000
88World Fiber Net Pvt. Ltd.AS139741300000
89Subisu CablenetAS136762000000
90WorldLink International Transit Services AS45274000000
91Mercantile International Transit Services AS45157000000
92Classic Tech Transit AS136776000000
93Direct Media Pvt. Ltd AS138526100010
94Limpid ICT Solution Pvt. Ltd AS139224200020